Steph (get_out_alive24) wrote,
Steph
get_out_alive24

  • Mood:
  • Music:

We make the same mistakes, I'll take the fall for you.

 I'm bored...meme time!!!!


To start off, some completely random questions…

Do you wear jewelry? Yes
Do you have a cell phone? If so, what kind? Yes. It's a Sprint, but I need a new battery. -_-
What's the first thing you think when you wake up in the morning? Hit the 'Snooze" button on the alram clock and go back to sleep for a little bit.
What time do you usually go to sleep? It varies: school nights 12-1 in the morning, weekends maybe 2 or 3 in the morning.
Do you have long fingers? Yes.
What kind of books do you like to read? I read practically everything, but I adore fiction and vampire novels.
What kind of movies do you like to watch? I don't watch too mahy movies, but when I do, it is a wide avriety.
Describe what you're wearing right now. Flare-leg jeans, black belt with silver design, yellow T-shirt with red, white, and pink polka-dots, and white socks.
How many languages do you speak? What are they? I speak English fluently, and I'm decent in Spanish. I know a little French, but not much.
Do you play any musical instruments? If so, which ones? I used to play flute, but don't anymore.
What did you eat for lunch today? Chicken pot pie. :D
Do you wear makeup? On ocassion; mostly lip gloss and nail polish.
Do you say things like "lol", "lmao", "wtf", and "omg"? Haha! Actually? Yes, I do! xD
Do you like long surveys? Yes
Do you write poetry/songs? I write poetry.
Have you heard of Panic! At the Disco? Yep. :D
Have you read the Harry Potter books? Yes. I'm a fan. ;)
Do you have a DeviantART account? Yes.
Do you think you have good handwriting? Haha no. xD
Do other people think you have good handwriting? Nope. My friend tells me it looks like 'chicken scratch'.
Are you talkative? Depends on who I'm around.
Name five bands you like. Breaking Benjamin, Eisley, A Fine Frenzy, Within Temptation, Three Days Grace
Name five movies you like. A Christmas Story, Sleepy Hollow, Edward Scissorhands, An American Haunting, Bruce Almighty

A nutritious part of this complete breakfast: The Favorites

What's your favorite flavor of ice cream? Chocolate 
What's your favorite article of clothing? Shirts
What's your favorite song? I have loads, but currently? "Almost Easy" by Avenged Sevenfold
Who's your favorite singer? Loads, but I've been listening to lots of Plumb lately.
Where's your favorite place to go when you're upset? My bedroom.
What's your favorite animal? I can't pick, but I love owls and wolves.
What's your favorite movie? Harry Potter movies
What's your favorite time of day? Afternoon & night
What's your favorite day of the week? Saturday
What's your favorite month? May and June
What's your favorite brand of shoes? Don't have one.
What's your favorite color to wear? Anything really, but I have lots of red, black, and blue.
What's your favorite thing to eat? Chocolate
What's your favorite thing to drink? Milkshakes
What's your favorite musical instrument? Piano, guitar, drums

Phew, finally done with those...If you were a ____, what would you be?

If you were a cookie, what kind would you be? Chocolate chip
If you were a writing instrument, what would you be? A pen
If you were a food, what would you be? Chocolate
If you were a school supply, what would you be? Notebook
If you were a room, what would you be? Bedroom
If you were a song, what would you be? "Let It Happen" by Jimmy Eat World
If you were a movie, what would you be? No idea.
If you were a toothpaste, what flavor would you be? Mint
If you were ice cream, what flavor would you be? Chocolate
If you were a vegetable, what would you be? No clue
If you were a candy, what would you be? Kit-Kat
If you were a musical instrument, what would you be? Piano
If you were a household appliance, what would you be? Light
If you were an article of clothing, what would you be? PJ's
If you were a bug, what would you be? Butterfly
If you were a frog, what color would you be? Green.
If you were a sign, what would you be? A warning sign. "Warning: Crazy Person. May attack on short notice. Back away slowly."
If you were a superhero, who would you be? No clue.

Wasn't that an interesting section? So anyway. Would you rather...

Pet an alligator or a shark? Neither, but an alligator since I must chose.
Eat a snail or a frog? Gross...but a snail is smaller....
Live in the forest or on a tropical island? Forest.
Skip lunch or skip dinner? Skip dinner
Be a good artist or a good poet? A good artist
Be an only child or have 10 siblings? Have 10 siblings.
Not get enough sleep or not get enough to eat? Not get enough sleep.
Be able to turn invisible or be able to read minds? Be able to read minds
Eat cereal for every meal or eat pie for every meal? Eat cereal for every meal.

Now for another important part of every survey: The This or Thats!

Black or white? Both
Black hair or blond hair? Both.
Mechanical pencils or regular pencils? Mechanical pencils.
Binders or accordion files? Binders.
Coke or Pepsi? Coke
Sprite or 7up? Sprite
Hamburger or cheeseburger? Cheeseburger
Milkshake or smoothie? Milkshake
Lots of little presents or one big present? Either
Rain or snow? Rain
Summer or winter? Summer
Math class or English class? English class!!
Sunny or cloudy? Sunny.
Thanksgiving break or spring break? Both! Break is break!
Tall or short? Depends.
Neon colors or pastel colors? Pastel colors.
Shorts or pants? Shorts
Black pen or blue pen? Black pen.
Messy or neat? In between
Glasses or contacts? Contacts.
Showers or baths? Showers.
Silver or gold? Either
Big or small? Depends.
Skinny or fat? In the middle.
Upstairs or downstairs? Downstairs
Food or drink? Drink.
Sweet or sour? Sweet.
Chocolate or vanilla? Chocolate
Long or short? Depends.
Land or water? Both.
Train or plane? Train
Car or bike? Car.
Cats or dogs? Dogs.
Black and white or color? Both
Hearts or stars? Stars
Milk chocolate or dark chocolate? Milk chocolate
Beach or forest? Forest
Treehouse or underground lair? Treehouse
Batman or Robin? Batman.
Day or night? Night
Morning or evening? Evening
Dark or light? Depends.
Smiles or frowns? Smiles.
Asleep or awake? Both.
The letter A or the letter Z? The letter Z.
Beginnings or endings? Both. The middle is the best though.

Wasn't that fun? Another popular element of surveys: The Have You Evers!

Have you ever talked on the phone for two hours or more? Yes...I think?
Have you ever been on a rollercoaster? Yes
Have you ever been to another country? No
Have you ever had surgery? Yes
Have you ever had a pet? Yes.
Have you ever gone bungee jumping? No.
Have you ever been on an airplane for more than 10 hours? Nope
Have you ever failed a test? Yeah.
Have you ever sung a song onstage? Yes.
Have you ever gone 24 hours or more without sleeping? No
Have you ever touched a snake? Yes.
Have you ever dialed the wrong number? Yes.
Have you ever read a book that was over 1000 pages long? No, though I could. ;D
Have you ever fallen down the stairs? Yeah.
Have you ever broken a bone? No.
Have you ever been stung by a bee? Yes.
Have you ever tied someone's shoelaces together? No, but I should try that....
Have you ever climbed a tree? Yep
Have you ever fired a gun? Yep
Have you ever pressed all the buttons in an elevator? No
Have you ever dyed your hair? Yeah.

Cool, well, this is almost over...just a couple more fairly short sections!

When was the last time you hugged someone? Yesterday
When was the last time you laughed? Earlier
When was the last time you watched TV? Today
When was the last time you ate junk food? Earlier
When was the last time you told someone to shut up? Today
When was the last time you wore shoes that were too small? A few years ago
When was the last time you got your hair cut? June
When was the last time you walked up or down a hill? Yesterday?
When was the last time you woke up? This morning, at 10
When was the last time you fell asleep? Last night around 2
When was the last time you had a meaningful conversation with someone? Friday
When was the last time you smiled? Earlier
When was the last time you cried? No clue
When was the last time you read a book? Today
When was the last time you emailed someone? Yesterday
When was the last time you turned on a light? Earlier.
When was the last time you drank something? At 3


Who-What-Where-When-Why. And also How, but mostly people forget that one.

Who was the last person you talked to? My mom...she told me to take out the grabage. xD
Who was the last person who made you smile? My dad

It's almost over!! 3 Cheers for the end of this survey!!

What was the last word you said? Yep
What was the last thing you ate? Cupcake
What was the last thing you drank? Brisk
What was the last book you read? Storm Theif
What was the last movie you watched? Love's Unfolding Dream
What was the last TV show you watched? Duel
What was the last video game you played? It's been a while, but Harvest Moon: Another Wonderful Life
What was the last thing you thought before you fell asleep last night? Christmas, and about the song I was listening
Tags: meme
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments